Privacy Policy

Sarah Gallop Design Inc.

Personal Information Protection Policy

At Sarah Gallop Design Inc. (SGDI), we are committed to providing our clients, suppliers, partners with exceptional service. As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our clients, suppliers, partners, protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities.

While we have always respected our clients’, suppliers’, partners’ privacy and safeguarded their personal information, we are posting this statement of policy in commitment to compliance with British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA 2004).

We will inform our clients, suppliers, partners of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances. This Personal Information Protection Policy, states simply the principles and practices we will follow in protecting the confidentiality and security of our clients’, suppliers’, partners’ personal information.

Personal Information – means information provided in association with request for information and/or services rendered by SGDI; Message portion of web form.
Contact Information – means information that would enable SGDI to be able to contact the client, supplier, partner inquiring to discuss the information and/or services they are seeking from SGDI; Name, Email Address, and Phone Number portion of web form.

We will only collect information that is volunteered by someone contacting SGDI for the purposes of requesting information and/or services rendered by SGDI.
We will only use the information collected to contact those who have expressed their interest, in order to communicate regarding our service offerings and to provide these services to them.
We will only retain the information internal to SGDI, for a limited and reasonable duration of time in which the inquiry could become a service agreement, and for the purposes of providing our best service to clients, suppliers, partners.
We will never disclose the information to anyone outside of SGDI without the clients’, suppliers’, partners’ knowledge and express permission.
Please Note: by submitting your information via the ReCaptcha form on our website, you agree for your data to be collected and shared with Google.

Should any client, supplier, partner have any questions, concerns, or complaints regarding SGDI’s commitment or compliance to this policy, please direct your correspondence to:

What People Are Saying

Lawrence Green

"I was impressed not only by Sarah's design ability, but also with her level of construction knowledge. I have heard that a lot of designers are good at making things pretty, but are not that great at understanding how things are actually built- Sarah is fantastic at both. I recommend them to anyone and everyone I know without hesitation."

Diane and Vince Grdina

"We had the pleasure of working with Sarah on the construction of our new home. We had a lot of fun working with them and found them always thoughtful, mindful, and professional. We would highly recommend their firm and would use them again without hesitation."

Pete Rackow

"We were immediately impressed with Sarah's ability to assess our needs and understand the type of home my wife and I wanted for us and our 3 boys. Her attention to detail is flawless and every inch of our fully renovated home is thoroughly thought through. I felt like they cared about our home as much as we the homeowners did."